Single Action Four Columns Hydraulic Stamping Press (Y27-400)
Home » Products » Hydraulic Press » Four Columns Hydraulic Press » Single Action Four Columns Hydraulic Stamping Press (Y27-400)

Related News

content is empty!

Share to:

Single Action Four Columns Hydraulic Stamping Press (Y27-400)

Quantity:
  • Y27-400
  • TSD

1. This press is mainly applied to sheet drawing bending and forming processes.
1. The press has four modes of working in control system, such as: Adjustment, manual, semi-automatic, and continued, semi-automatic. Process modes divide into general process and drawing process.
2. Modular type integrated valves are used totally in the hydraulic control system. All the high pressure pumps are the slant shaft type variable displacement pumps of which the process technologies introduced from HYDROMATIC Corp of Weat Germany.
3. A programmable controller used in the electric system of the press.
4. Frame construction with pretensioned bar is used for the machine body. The RAM is adjusted on the guide way
5. The hydraulic system cylinders are of plunger type. Sealing ring of hydraulic cylinders is used for Xia Ban Crop of USA.
6. The hydraulic system is installed on the top of press.
7Higher no load and working moving speed.
8. The hydraulic system is equipped with oil filtering, heating and cooling devices
9. Various alarm indicators and contactless protection device infared curtain controller are provided on the machine.
10. For safety, hydraulic lock is fixed on press, to prevent upper slide down.
11. Regulation of pressure on the hydraulic system is introduced electrolyte proportion relief valve by G. T REXROTH Ltd of West Germany
12. Stroke control of upper slide and down slide is the digital display set
.



Main technical parameters

No.NameUnitValue
1Nominal forceKN4000
2Force of hydraulic cushionKN1000
3Max.working pressure of hydraulicMpa25
4Max.opening heightmm1200
5Max.stroke of slide blockmm800
6Stroke of hydraulic cushionmm300
7Speed of slide blockDescentmm/s>100
Pressingmm/s4~10
Returnmm/s60
8Table sizeLeft-Rightmm1200
Front-Backmm1200
9Hydraulic cushion sizeLeft-Rightmm800
Front-Backmm650
10Height from working table to floormm750
11Total motor powerkw22
CapacityUnite                                                   Figure
Y27-800Y27-800AY27-1000Y27-1000AY27-2000
Return forceKN80008000100001000020000
Pressure of liquidKN900900125012502000
knock-out forceMpa2323252425
Force of down slide(hydraulic cushion)KN10001000160016002400
Daylight of upper slideKN30003000500050002500
StrokeUpper slidemm14001400210018001200
Down slidemm400400365500350
Effective area of working table down slide (LR-FB)working tablemm3200*22003200*22003200*23004000*23004500*2500
down slidemm2550*17002550*17002550*18003500*18003750*1950
 Speed of upper slideDownmm/s300300300300500
Pressingmm/s8~228~2212~3012~3018~35
Returnmm/s200200250250500
Max. Loading capacity of moving tablekg
2000022000
20000
Stroke of moving tablemm
27002700
6200
Height of moving table above floormm5007209004002000
Overall dimensions of machineLeft-rightmm6000700085108850
Front-backmm6100747573706835
Heig ht above groundmm6270649085007564
Depth below groundmm3220340034003600
Total power of the motorKW96105188.5185.7477.5
Total weight of the machinekg128000133000199000210000


After-sale-service:
1. The Seller has passed ISO9001 quality system certification since 1997, and always execute strictly this quality
   management system in our company and on our products.
  All products before ex-works have been strictly tested and are in conformity with technical agreement and
  standard.
2. Warranty is one year since the date of B/L, or final acceptance date of heavy duty machinery. Longer warranty
   could be purchased by the user.
3. Commissioning: For heavy-duty machinery, the Seller sends technicians (electrical hydraulic & mechanical)
   to guide the installation, testing and training the operators from 7 days to 45 days after the machine  
   reaches the factory of user. But the round-trip air tickets, local accommodation and allowance
  (USD100/person·day) in the User's country will be burdened by the Buyer. The above charges do not be
   included in the offer. This clauses will be shown in the contract.
3. For middle and small standard machinery, it is easy to operate according to operating manual. The User is
   firstly suggested to carefully read operating manual, then start the machine. Any unclear issues, please feel
   free to contact the Seller.  
   If the User insists on supplying the technical service at use's factory, please refer to No.2 clauses of after-sale-
   service.
4. All products of the Seller can be tracked by Ex-works number. Spare parts can be supplied same as the former,
   which is helpful for customers'  special designing requirements.
5. Consumable parts can be supplied free of charge to customer within one year warranty from B/L date, and the
   long term technical consultant service is available.
6. Common failure could be solved by E-mail, Phone and long distance video diagnose. The User must supply full
   failure description, clear pictures and videos, if possible.
   Once the serious quality problem is appeared due to the Seller's manufacturing reason within one year since
   B/L date or final acceptance date of heavy duty machinery. The Seller will send their technician to repair it .
7. After one year warranty, the Seller will provide free technical consultation and spare parts and technician
   service at lowest cost. 

Quality First, Customer First

TSD's R&D center is awarded as National R&D Center.We're pleased to get your Inquiry and we will come back to as soon as possible.
More 

Share It

Quick Links

Contact Us

Tel:+86-938-2621183
Mobile: +86-13830852097
Head officeNorth Weibin Road,Maiji
District,Tianshui City,Gansu Province 741020 P.R.China
E-mail:sales@tsdpressbrake.com

GET IN TOUCH
​Copyright © Tianshui Metalforming Machine Tool (Group) Co., Ltd.    Sitemap
Technology by leadong